Youth and U23 BOATINGS:

October 29, 2017 - Head of the Schuylkill, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA.

Boatings:

Men's JV 4+: Coxswain - Emilie Mazzola, Stroke - Jake Bardorf, 3 - Billy Grippi, 2 - Alex Karanikitas, Bow - Matthew Davidson
Men's Novice 2x: Stroke - Wilhelm McGinnis, Bow - Anthony Rostek
Men's Novice 1x: Cory Gorczycki
Women's JV 4x: Stroke - Lucy Jackson, 3 - Celeste Voutsinas-Klose, 2 - Michaela Davidson, Bow - Lucinda Carroll
Women's Varsity 2x: Stoke - Chloe Young, Bow - Gabriele Welp
Women's Novice 2x: Stroke - Olivia De Maria, Bow - Leyla Arcasoy
Women's Varsity 1x: Gabriele Welp
 


October 22, 2017 - Head of the Charles, Charles River, Boston, MA.

Boatings:

Women's Youth Four: Coxswain - Emilie Mazzola, Stroke -Chloe Young, 3 - Ariel Deljanin, 2 - Lucinda Carroll, Bow - Gabriele Welp


October 15, 2017 - Head of the Passaic,  Passaic River, Lyndhurst, NJ

Boatings:

Men's Varsity 4x: Stroke - Anthony Rostek, 3 - Anthony Feteira, 2 - William Grippi, Bow - Ryan Almond
Men's JV 4x: Stoke: Jake Bardorf, 3 - Wilhelm McGinnis, 2 - Alex Karanikitas, Bow - Matthew Davidson
Men's Novice 4+: Coxswain - Emilie Mazzola, Stroke - Anthony Rostek, 3 - Wilhelm McGinnis, 2 - Billy Grippi, Bow - Cory Gorczycki
Women's Varsity 4+: Coxswain - Emilie Mazzola, Stroke - Chloe Young, 3 - Ariel Deljanin, 2 - Lucinda Carroll, Bow - Lucy Jackson
Men's Varsity 2x: Stroke: Anthony Feteira, Bow: Ryan Almond
Women's Varsity 2x: Stroke: Chloe Young, Bow - Gabriele Welp
Women's JV 2x: Stroke: Lucy Jackson, Bow: Michaela Davidson
Women's Varsity 1x: Gabriele Welp
Women's Varsity 1x: Ariel Deljanin


 

October 7, 2017 - Head of the Housatonic, Housatonic River, Shelton, CT

Boatings:

Men's Varsity 4x: Stroke - Anthony Rostek, 3 - Anthony Feteira, 2 - William Grippi, Bow - Ryan Almond
Women's Varsity 4x: Stroke - Chloe Young, 3 - Ariel Deljanin, 2 - Michaela Davidson, Bow - Gabriele Welp
Women's Varsity 1x: Gabriele Welp
 


October 1, 2017 - Head of the Riverfront, Connecticut River, Hartford, CT

Boatings:

Men's U19 4x A: Stroke - Anthony Rostek, 3 - Anthony Feteira, 2 - William Grippi, Bow - Ryan Almond
Men's U19 4x B: Stroke - Jake Bardorf, 3 - Joe Caterino, 2 - Cory Gorczycki, Bow - Alex Karanikitas
Men's 2V 4+: Coxswain - Emilie Mazzola, Stroke - Ryan Almond, 3 - Anthony Rostek, 2 - Billy Grippi, Bow - Matthew Davidson
Women's U19 4x A: Stroke - Lucy Jackson, 3 - Ariel Deljanin, 2 - Michaela Davison, Bow - Gabriele Welp
Women's U19 4x B: Stroke - Olivia DeMaria, 3 - Leyla Arcasoy, 2 - Kate Bushell, Bow - Lucinda Carroll
Women's U19 1x: Gabriele Welp
 


September 24, 2017 - King's Head Regatta, Schuylkill River, Bridgeport, PA

Boatings:
Men's U19 4x: Stroke - Anthony Rostek, 3 - Anthony Feteira, 2- William Grippi, Bow - Ryan Almond
Women's U19 4 x: Stroke - Chloe Young, 3 - Ariel Deljanin, 2 - Michaela Davidson, Bow - Gabriele Welp
Women's U19 2x: A. Stroke - Chloe Young, Bow - Gabriele Welp; B. Stroke - Lucy Jackson, Bow - Lucinda Carroll
Men's JV 4+: Coxswain - Emilie Mazzola, Stroke: Ryan Almond, 3 - Anthony Rostek, 2 - Anthony Feteira, Bow - Matthew Davidson



July 22, 2017 - Philly Youth Regatta, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA

Boatings:
Women's U17 2x: Stroke - Kayla Nueva, Bow - Vanessa Even-Chen
Women's U19 1x: Gabriele Welp
Women's U17 1x A: Gabriele Welp
Women's U17 1x B: Amanda Pielago
Women's Novice 1x: Vanessa Even-Chen
Men's U19 1x: Alexander Arcasoy
Men's U17 1x: Anthony Rostek
Men's Novice 1x A: Anthony Rostek;
Men's Novice 1x B: Kevin McCabe
 


June 30-July 2, 2017 - Independence Day Regatta, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA

Boatings:
Men's Intermediate 4x: Stroke - Justin Brownell, 3 - Tim Strowbridge, 2 - Christian DeLeo, Bow - Peter Collins
Men's Novice 1x: Anthony Rostek
Women's Intermediate 4x: Stroke - Alice Rudolph-Shabinksy, 3 - Charlotte Buck, 2 - Gabriele Welp, Bow - Lucille Tasker
Women's U19 4x: Stroke - Francesca Fradianni, 3 - Ariel Deljanin, 2 - Lucinda Carroll, Bow - Juliette Frank
Women's U19 2x: Stroke - Ariel Deljanin, Bow - Juliette Frank
Women's U17 2x: Stroke - Kayla Nueva, Bow - Leyla Arcasoy
Women's U17 1x: Gabriele Welp